Cisco Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver, MGBSX1 - Buy at Rs.6600
  • Home
  • IT & Electronics
  • Network Devices
  • Network Switch
  • Cisco Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver, MGBSX1
Cisco Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver, MGBSX1

Hover to Zoom

Cisco Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver, MGBSX1

IN STOCK
₹6,600₹9,00026% OFF

GST @18% Inclusive Price: 7788

+-

Qty Per Pack : 1 Piece

Min Orderable Qty : 1 Pack

Product Specifications

BrandCisco
Operating Temperature

0 to 70 deg C

Storage Humidity

5-90% (non-condensing)

Performance Features

Maximum distance: up to 500 m

Average output power: -9.5 dBm to -4 dBm

Receiver sensitivity: -20 dBm (typ)

Receiver overload: -0 dBm

Warranty

1 Year

Applications

1000BASE-SX

Wave Length

850 nm (Tx)

850 nm (Rx)

Media

Multimode fiber (MMF)

Dimension

5.6x1.3x0.8 cm

Weight

500 g

Standards

Compliance: FCC Part 15 Class B, EN55022 Class B (CISPR 22B), VCCI Class B

Safety: FDA 21 CFR 1040.10, 1040.11, EN60950, EN (IEC) 60825-1, 2

Operating Humidity

10-85% (non-condensing)

Connector Type

Duplex LC

Item Code

MGBSX1

Power

1 W

Storage Temperature

-40 to 85 deg C

Items in Pack

1 Piece

Check delivery and payment options ?

*Shipping charge applicable as per serviceability
* COD payment upto ₹10000
* 7 days free return, Bulk Orders (greater than 10) & heavy items are shipped through surface & may take more than 10 days for delivery.

Check

Delivery : 4-7 Days

Shipping charge applicable as per serviceability

Want to buy even more quantity?

OFFERS

  • Use Code: KWIK15 on Mobikwik and get upto 15% cashback. View More
View EMI Options *On min. purchase of ₹3000
EMIs Available View Plans
On min. purchase of ₹3000

Product Information

Cisco Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver, MGBSX1 is a premium quality Network Switch from Cisco. Moglix is a well-known ecommerce platform for qualitative range of Network Switch. All Cisco Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver, MGBSX1 are manufactured by using quality assured material and advanced techniques, which make them up to the standard in this highly challenging field. The materials utilized to manufacture Cisco Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver, MGBSX1, are sourced from the most reliable and official Network Switch vendors, chosen after performing detailed market surveys. Thus, Cisco products are widely acknowledged in the market for their high quality. We are dedicatedly involved in providing an excellent quality array of Cisco Network Switch.

Similar Products

Cisco 28 Port Gigabit SFP Managed Switch, SG300-28SFP

24% OFF

₹60,000

₹45,600

  • By: Cisco
Cisco 28 Port Gigabit Managed Switch, SG350-28

80% OFF

₹70,599

₹13,800

  • By: Cisco
Cisco Compact 24-Port Gigabit Networking Switch, SG95-24AS

46% OFF

₹12,375

₹6,600

  • Brand: Cisco
Cisco 4 Port Dual Gigabit WAN VPN Router, RV042

39% OFF

₹9,859

₹6,000

  • By: Cisco
Cisco 24 Port LAN Desktop Switch, SF95-24

48% OFF

₹7,984

₹4,079

  • By: Cisco
Cisco 8 Port LAN Desktop Switch, SF95D-08

46% OFF

₹1,338

₹719

  • By: Cisco

CUSTOMER REVIEWS

Customer Reviews on Cisco Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver, MGBSX1

0

There are no customer reviews yet.

Share Your Thoughts With Other Customers

Rate the Product

Top Customer Reviews

Prakash J

May 5, 2017
Verified Purchase

Worth product at this cost.

It's worth for buying around ₹685. It's good for normal usage if you have to drill the concrete wall, then go for Bosch or other brand. It's working fine and its use full for drill ordinary wall, wood, below 10mm steel plates also.

0 of 0 users found this review helpful. Was this review helpful?

CUSTOMER QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

Typical questions asked about products:

- Is the item durable?

- Is this item easy to use?

- What are the dimensions of this item?

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEM