Packaging & Material Handling

Wellsure Healthcare WSH-1245 Mild Steel Pre-Treated Epoxy Powder Coated Electric ICU Bed 3 Function

MRP  ₹65,000 (Incl. of all taxes)

₹61,904 ₹3,096 GST

AVAILABLE ON REQUEST

Moglix Insights

Wellsure Healthcare is top brand in medical beds, preferred by 32% of the users

About This Product

Product Specifications

Brand
Bed Type
ICU Bed
Dimensions
210x90x40 cm
Frame Material
Mild Steel
Coating
Pre-Treated Epoxy Powder Coated
Elevation Angle
Back Section Up/Down: 75�5 deg
Knee Section Up/Down: 40�5 deg
Elevation Type
Backrest & Knee Rest
Item Code
WSH-1245
Number of Wheels
4
Operation
Electric
Railing Material
Aluminum
Wheel Diameter
125 mm
Additional Details
Head Or Foot End Panel Material: ABS ,3 Stainless Steel Handle
Notes
Unboxing Video Required in Case of Any Exchange or Return
Suitable For
Hospital
Country of origin
India
Manufacturer Details
H.no 492,Saraswati Marg, Mandawali Fazalpur, East Delhi -110092, India
Packer Details
Common/Generic Name
Medical Bed
Dimensions LxWxH
210x90x40 cm
Weight
60 kg
Show All Specifications

Product Details

Introducing the Wellsure Healthcare WSH-1245 Mild Steel Pre-Treated Epoxy Powder Coated Electric ICU Bed 3 Function, perfect for medical facilities and home use. This ICU bed, part of the Medical Beds category by Wellsure Healthcare, has dimensions of 210x90x40 cm with elevation type backrest \u0026 knee rest. The frame is made of mild steel, ensuring durability. The wheel diameter is 125 mm for easy movement. The head or foot end panel material is ABS with 3 stainless steel handles. In case of any exchange or return, an unboxing video is required. Upgrade your medical facility with this high-quality ICU bed from Wellsure Healthcare.

Browse through the extensive list of Medical Beds at Moglix. Shop online for other Wellsure Healthcare Medical Beds. available at Moglix in the lowest price range.

Read More

Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to provide review for this product

Review with images &
earn 5 Mogli Coins!

Frequently Asked Questions  Have doubts regarding this product?

MRP  ₹65,000 (Incl. of all taxes)

₹61,904 ₹3,096 GST

Looking for Medical Beds

 Purchase item in bulk quantity

 Get best & customise price