Buy D-Link DEM-311GT Multimode 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver Online At Price ₹3439
D-Link DEM-311GT Multimode 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver
D-Link DEM-311GT Multimode 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver

Hover to Zoom

D-Link DEM-311GT Multimode 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver

4.5 IN STOCK 2 Reviews
₹2,914₹7,87562% OFF

GST @18% Inclusive Price: 3439

+-

Qty Per Pack : 1 Piece

Min Orderable Qty : 1 Pack

Key features

  • Gigabit Speeds on Multimode Fiber.
  • Hot Pluggable.
  • Multi Vendor/Device Support.
  • IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX Compliant.
  • Optical Receiver Sensitivity: 18dBm (max).
  • Connector Type: LC.
  • Class 1 Laser: EN 60825-1.
  • FDA 21: 1040.10 & 1040.11.
  • As a high performance hot pluggable Mini Gigabit Interface Converter.
  • The DEM-311GT provides gigabit speeds on multimode fiber networks..

Product Specifications

BrandD-Link
Speed

1000 Mbps

Modes

Multi Mode

Warranty

3 Years Warranty

Number of Ports

5

Voltage

Support Voltage: 3.1 - 3.5 V

Max Voltage: 6 V

Switch Type

1000Base-LX

Dimensions

1.19x.47x2.25 inch

Current

300 mA

Item Code

DEM-311GT

Items in Pack

1 Piece

Colour

Silver & Black

Check delivery and payment options ?

*Shipping charge applicable as per serviceability
* COD payment upto ₹25000
* 7 days free return, Bulk Orders (greater than 10) & heavy items are shipped through surface & may take more than 10 days for delivery.

Check

Shipping charge applicable as per serviceability

Want to buy even more quantity?

View EMI Options *Minimum order placed should be Rs. 3000 across banks while for Bajaj Finserv it should be Rs. 4500
EMIs Available View Plans
On min. purchase of Rs. 3000 across banks and Rs. 4500 for Bajaj Finserv

Product Information

Browse through the extensive list of Media Converter at Moglix. Shop online for other D-Link Media Converter available at Moglix in the lowest price range.

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

The DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5µm/50µm fiber respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-311GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 2-year product warranty and free technical support.

* Third-Party Devices Must Comply With specified Supported Industry-Standard Specifications

More from D-Link Media Converter

Explore Now

More from Media Converter

Explore Now

CUSTOMER REVIEWS

Customer Reviews on D-Link DEM-311GT Multimode 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver

Average rating based on 2 ratings

5
1
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
0
Share Your Thoughts With Other Customers

Rate the Product

Top Customer Reviews

Mudit

18-06-2018
Verified User

Satisfied purchase

A good transceiver…best

0 of 0 users found this review helpful. Was this review helpful?

Yaksh

18-06-2018
Verified User

Five Stars

serves the purpose really great

0 of 0 users found this review helpful. Was this review helpful?

Mudit

18-06-2018
Verified User

Satisfied purchase

A good transceiver…best

0 of 0 users found this review helpful. Was this review helpful?

Yaksh

18-06-2018
Verified User

Five Stars

serves the purpose really great

0 of 0 users found this review helpful. Was this review helpful?

Prakash J

May 5, 2017
Verified Purchase

Worth product at this cost.

It's worth for buying around ₹685. It's good for normal usage if you have to drill the concrete wall, then go for Bosch or other brand. It's working fine and its use full for drill ordinary wall, wood, below 10mm steel plates also.

0 of 0 users found this review helpful. Was this review helpful?

CUSTOMER QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

Typical questions asked about products:

- Is the item durable?

- Is this item easy to use?

- What are the dimensions of this item?